RF Arbitration

Privacy Policy - Personal Data Protection

Thank you for visiting the website of RF Arbitration. The protection of your personal data and individual rights is important to us. Therefore we would like to inform you about the use of your personal data as well as the use of cookies and analysis tools on our website. By using this website, you agree to the conditions of this Privacy Policy.

How we handle your personal data

We may collect, use and/or disclose personal data from you for the purposes of providing legal services and/or in the ordinary course of our work. We may disclose such personal data to our affiliated entities, third party service providers and agents, other professional advisors and consultants with whom we are dealing on your behalf, any necessary governmental authorities and other third parties including the counsel for an opposing party.
Where you provide us with any personal data of third parties, you confirm that you have obtained all necessary consents to do so, and that we may collect, use and disclose such personal data for the purposes set out above, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

Cookies on this website

We may use third party cookies on this website from Google Analytics. By accessing our website, you agree that we can place cookies on your device.

IP addresses

When you visit our website our server will record your IP address together with the date, time and duration of your visit. An IP address is an assigned number, similar to a telephone number, which allows your computer to communicate over the Internet. It enables us to identify which organisations have visited this website. We use this information to compile statistical data on the use of our website to track how users navigate through our site. We do this so we can evaluate and improve our site.

Security

As required under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, we will take reasonable care to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

How to access and correct your personal data

If you wish to:

  1. apply for a copy of the personal data we hold about you;
  2. request for your personal data to be updated or corrected; or
  3. withdraw consent to use or disclose the personal data we hold about you, 

please contact our Data Protection Officer at: respondek@rflegal.com.
Please allow us reasonable time to respond and effect any change.

Contact information

If you have any questions, please contact our Data Protection Officer at:

Respondek & Fan Pte. Ltd.
1 North Bridge Road # 16-03 High Street Centre
Singapore 179094

Tel: +65 6324 0060 
Fax: +65 6324 
Email: respondek@rflegal.com

Contact me now:

Contact

SINGAPORE Office
1 North Bridge Road #16-03 High Street Centre
Singapore 179094

Cell +65 9751 0757
Tel +65 6324 0060
Fax +65 6324 0223

BANGKOK Office
323 Silom Road, United Center, 39th Floor, Suite 3904 B
Bangkok 10500

Cell +66 89 896 4048
Tel +66 2 635 5498
Fax +66 2 635 5499